2007 Cream Cheese
Festival Winners
RAFFLE
1st - Patio Set -
Connie Lewis
2nd - Gas Grill -
Jack Bush
3rd - Handmade Quilt donated by Mary O'Brien
- K. Skorupa
4th - Weed trimmer donated by Lowville Farmer's Co-op
- Heidi Abbey
5th - One Night Stay in Jacuzzi Room donated by Ridgeview Motor
Lodge
Darren McIntyre
-----------------------------
CREAM CHEESE RECIPE CONTEST
Spreadables/Dips
1st Place
- Julie Reape (
Philadelphia
Cream Cheese Balls)
2nd Place
- Randa Ortlieb (
Buffalo
Chicken Dip)
Non-Dessert
1st Place
- Teresa Zehr (Savory Ham Wraps)
2nd Place
- Cathy Millick (Cranberry Feta Pinwheels)
Dessert
1st Place
- Teresa Hoage (Raspberry Cream cheese Heart)
2nd Place
- Sandy Nikitich (Peanut Butter Cheese Cake)
--------------------------
MINI - TRACTOR PULL
AGE GROUP 3-4
1ST GEORGE
CORNELL
2ND RYLAN
LAVALLEY
3RD ABBIGAIL
DURGAN
MINI - TRACTOR PULL
AGE GROUP 5-6
1ST ELI
DURGAN
2ND MICHAEL
HOLBROOK
3RD BLAKE
LAVALLEY
MINI - TRACTOR PULL
AGE GROUP 7-8
1ST NICHOLAS
LAPOINTE
2ND CALEB
BONBREST
3RD HUNTER
MCMONAYLE
-----------------------------
FARMER GREEN JEANS
AGE GROUP 7-8
1ST TREVOR
BROUTY
2ND CALEB
BONBREST
3RD MADISON
SMITH
FARMER GREEN JEANS
AGE GROUP 9-10
1ST MEGAN
UPTON
2ND MACKENZIE
SMITH
3RD CLAY
BROUTY
FARMER GREEN JEANS
AGE GROUP 11-12
1ST MEGAN
SMITH
2ND BRUCE
GENO
3RD TOMMY
JOHNSON
----------------------------
FARMER GREEN JEANS - TEAM OF 4 PEOPLE
ADULT (13+)
1ST |
DANIEL WINDOVER |
|
HOLLY
WINDOVER |
|
ALAN BRASIE II |
|
AMANADA BRASIE |
|
. |
2ND |
VICKIE ROUNDS |
|
JULIE REAPE |
|
DIANE LEWIS |
|
SALLY YOUNGS |
|
. |
3RD |
BRAD
JOHNSON |
|
CONNOR CRILL |
|
BRITTNEY ROBBINS |
|
JEREMY JOHNSON |
----------------------------
SCARECROW CONTEST |
1ST |
KATHLEEN CHEVIER |
2ND |
TONI SPANN |
3RD |
KATHY
RUBAR |
----------------------------
CREAM CHEESE TOSS - TEAM OF 2
PEOPLE |
1ST |
BLAKE EVANS |
|
GREG GLINSKI |
|
. |
2ND |
DANIEL WINDOVER |
|
ALAN BRASIE |
|
. |
3RD |
JOEY KROP |
|
JODY DURGAN |
----------------------------
FILL FRIEND'S FACE CONTEST -
TEAM OF 2 PEOPLE |
1ST |
BRANDON SMITH |
|
AMANDA DELLES |
|
. |
2ND |
KYLE
COHEN |
|
JACOB HOFFMAN |
|
. |
3RD |
DAN WINDOVER |
|
ALAN
BRASIE II |
|